Keepvid.Com

keepvid.com
keepvid receives about 331,835 unique visitors and 955,685 (2.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,654.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,843,663.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank keepvid.com is ranked number 1,883 in the world and 0.0721% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 159.8.220.42.

About - Keepvid.Com

WRITE article about keepvid.com

How many visitors does keepvid.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
331,835
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,955,050
Daily Pageviews:
955,685 (2.88 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,883 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0721% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,805
Average Load Time:
(1540 ms) 51 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 31.0%29.2%660
United States 10.1%11.6%4591
Indonesia 8.5%8.4%475
Brazil 4.5%4.5%1882
Egypt 2.6%2.2%1040
Italy 2.0%1.8%2850
Philippines 1.9%1.9%650
Mexico 1.8%1.6%2455
Thailand 1.8%1.7%1144
Pakistan 1.7%1.9%1533
Nigeria 1.7%1.4%1085
United Kingdom 1.7%1.8%4246
Malaysia 1.7%1.7%986
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.4%1944
South Africa 1.4%2.3%1294
Japan 1.3%1.5%9551
Australia 1.2%1.2%2853
Canada 1.1%1.0%4601
Algeria 1.1%1.0%1208
France 1.0%0.9%7493
Turkey 1.0%0.9%4635
Singapore 0.9%1.9%1079
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.8%667
Spain 0.8%0.7%6616
Poland 0.7%0.7%5796
Greece 0.7%0.6%3057
Vietnam 0.6%0.5%4195
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.7%1674
Russia 0.6%1.3%16154
Bangladesh 0.5%0.5%2301
Qatar 0.5%0.4%1014

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
keepvid.com
100.00%99.97%1.29
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush keepvid.com
Domain:
  keepvid.com
Rank:
  3,388
Organic Keywords:
  31,447
Organic Traffic:
  477,381
Organic Cost:
  $199,362.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

keepvid.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  9,594
Facebook shares:
  84,737
Facebook comments:
  15,124
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  12,713
Facebook total:
  109,455
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  2,377
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  65,792
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much keepvid.com can earn?

Website Value:
$7,843,663.53
Daily Revenue:
$2,654.68
Monthly Revenue:
$79,640.40
Yearly Revenue:
$968,958.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is keepvid.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
159.8.220.42
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 159.8.220.42

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.3/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://keepvid.com/userscript/empty.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.cdn.ispot.tv/img/ico/favicon.ico (expiration not specified)
http://keepvid.com/favicon.ico (expiration not specified)
http://keepvid.com/images/downloadbar/ajax-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://keepvid.com/images/logo-new-retina.png (expiration not specified)
http://keepvid.com/images/social/facebook.png (expiration not specified)
http://keepvid.com/images/social/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
http://keepvid.com/userscript/empty.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.5kplayer.com/kvads/keepvid-200-240.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.5kplayer.com/kvads/keepvid-728-90.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.animeultima.io/favicon.ico (expiration not specified)
http://www.break.com/favicon.ico (expiration not specified)
http://www.cloudtime.to/favicon.ico (expiration not specified)
http://www.eagleget.com/wp-content/favicon/funnyordie.com_favicon.ico (expiration not specified)
http://www.ebaumsworld.com/favicon.ico (expiration not specified)
http://www.novamov.com/favicon.ico (expiration not specified)
http://www.nbcnews.com/favicon.ico (30 seconds)
http://abcnews.go.com/favicon.ico (5 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.8KiB (59% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://keepvid.com/images/logo-new-retina.png could save 2.7KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://keepvid.com/images/social/facebook.png could save 2.6KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://keepvid.com/images/social/twitter.png could save 2.5KiB (78% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://veojam.com/">veojam.com</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://keepvid.com/ could save 1.3KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did keepvid.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-type: text/html
Content-Length: 47229
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 08 Dec 2015 13:17:17 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns1cmt.name.com
Rname support.name.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 159.8.220.42 300
MX mx.zoho.com 300
MX mx2.zoho.com 300
NS ns1cmt.name.com 300
NS ns2dhj.name.com 300
NS ns3bfm.name.com 300
NS ns4kpx.name.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-03-07
Domain Age:
9 years 9 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: KEEPVID.COM
Registry Domain ID: 366553613_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-13T17:50:11-07:00Z
Creation Date: 2006-03-07T12:11:23-07:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-07T12:11:23-07:00Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 639
Registrant City: Kirkland
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 639
Admin City: Kirkland
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 639
Tech City: Kirkland
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1cmt.name.com
Name Server: ns2dhj.name.com
Name Server: ns3bfm.name.com
Name Server: ns4kpx.name.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.17203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-08T06:17:22-07:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KEEPVID.COM
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS1CMT.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS2DHJ.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS3BFM.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS4KPX.NAME.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-feb-2015
Creation Date: 07-mar-2006
Expiration Date: 07-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 08 Dec 2015 13:17:13 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 65 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
keepvid.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.