loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Keepvid.Com - Website Report

keepvid.com receives about 458,862 unique visitors and 1,743,676 (3.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,670.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,705,156.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank keepvid.com is ranked number 1,291 in the world and 0.0997% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Johor Bahru, 01, 75244, Netherlands and links to network IP address 185.34.216.231.

About - Keepvid.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,705,156.82
Daily Revenue:
$3,670.90
Monthly Revenue:
$110,127.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,339,878.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
458,862
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,765,860
Daily Pageviews:
1,743,676 (3.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,291 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0997% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,049
Average Load Time:
(2524 ms) 21 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 28.0%27.6%422
United States 16.4%16.2%1976
Brazil 7.0%6.5%745
Indonesia 6.8%7.4%321
United Arab Emirates 3.0%3.3%111
Mexico 2.1%2.1%939
Italy 1.9%2.3%1578
Canada 1.5%1.2%2134
South Africa 1.5%1.3%752
Egypt 1.5%3.3%756
United Kingdom 1.4%1.3%3185
Qatar 1.3%1.1%123
Pakistan 1.3%0.8%1233
Philippines 1.3%1.6%465
Turkey 1.2%1.0%2135
Australia 1.2%1.1%1668
Russia 1.1%0.8%8159
Singapore 0.9%1.1%768
Malaysia 0.9%1.2%674
Hong Kong 0.9%0.8%952
Portugal 0.9%0.7%850
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%961
Nigeria 0.8%0.7%993
Japan 0.7%0.6%9928
Poland 0.7%0.8%3077
Spain 0.7%0.5%4526
Thailand 0.7%0.6%750
Morocco 0.7%0.8%526
France 0.7%0.6%6174
South Korea 0.7%0.7%3660
Greece 0.6%0.5%1964
Netherlands 0.5%0.9%3345
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.5%534

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
keepvid.com
100.00%100.00%3.53
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
196,000
Google Indexed Pages:
118,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
212,232
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
120,550
Bing Backlinks:
207,817
Bing Indexed Pages:
120,317

Domain Overview

Domain:
  keepvid.com
Rank:
  4853
Organic Keywords:
  2,493
Organic Traffic:
  273,925
Organic Cost:
  $226,395.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  8,694
Facebook shares:
  83,037
Facebook comments:
  14,524
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  12,713
Facebook total:
  106,255
Tweets:
  50,088
Google +:
  2,574
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  65,792
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
185.34.216.231
ASN:
AS198203 
ISP:
RouteLabel V.O.F. 
Server Location:
Johor Bahru
01
75244
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 185.34.216.231

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-type: text/html
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 10 Feb 2015 22:45:43 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 185.34.216.231 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1cmt.name.com
Rname support.name.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1cmt.name.com 300
NS ns2dhj.name.com 300
NS ns4kpx.name.com 300
NS ns3bfm.name.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-03-07
Domain Age:
8 years 11 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: KEEPVID.COM
Registry Domain ID: 366553613_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2014-07-01T18:35:23-06:00Z
Creation Date: 2006-03-07T12:11:23-07:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-03-07T12:11:23-07:00Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.17203101849
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 639
Registrant City: Kirkland
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 639
Admin City: Kirkland
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 639
Tech City: Kirkland
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1cmt.name.com
Name Server: ns2dhj.name.com
Name Server: ns3bfm.name.com
Name Server: ns4kpx.name.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-10T17:04:02-07:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KEEPVID.COM
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS1CMT.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS2DHJ.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS3BFM.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS4KPX.NAME.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-jul-2014
Creation Date: 07-mar-2006
Expiration Date: 07-mar-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 11 Feb 2015 00:03:46 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
keepvid.com widget
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.